Archive for Thursday, June 21, 2007

Honor rolls for De Soto, Lexington Trails released

June 21, 2007

Class Notes: Lexington Trails Middle School

Fourth quarter

Principal's Honor Roll

Eighth grade -- Kevin Brashears, Alexandria Bussell, Bridget Chavez, Adrian Clarkson, Logan DeGraeve, Ryan Endres, Larissa Erickson, Clinton Hale, Haley Heer, Keith Hoover, Hannah Jokisch, Aubrey King, Larry Marquez, Hailey Mattox, Katelyn McKeirnan, Aaron Nutterfield, Donald Parr, Bailey Peak, Shelbi Petty, Elizabeth Reichenberger, Jordan Riffel, Megan Robinson, Cora Schimke, Hilary Schmidt, Ryan Scott, Joseph Seidl, Jessica Spencer, Dalton Thompson, Emma Tinsley, Shelbie Todd, Seth Van Meter and Parker Williams.

Seventh grade -- Hayden Abbott, Tiffany Adkins, Viviana Amparan, Julie Anderson, Zachary Atchison, Meagan Brummett, Joseph Buery, Erin Cahoone, Stephanie Chappell, Trevor Crow, Lauren Darter, Danielle Dowdy, Kasey Dunlap, Christopher Faddis, Brianna Fairbanks, Aaron Garza, Brandy Heater, Courtney Henney, Ryan Hicks, Philip Kaul, Jordan Kline, Katherine Krska, Jessica McNaughton, Haley Mills, Owen Moore, Renee Reichard, Parker Riley, Brianna Rodgers, Robert Satterwhite, Tessa Scott, Parker Seaman, Austin Showen, Meagan Tickle, Carla Valenzuela, Caitlin Walker, John Williams and Madison Wolfe.

Sixth grade -- Kathleen Allman, Emerson Beery, Connor Berg, Megan Brashears, Rhiannon Caldwell, Emily Churchwell, Sarah Churchwell, Corbin Clark, Olivia Cline, William Davis, Shelby Deghand, Cheyenne England, Katherine Gehrt, Halie Hansen, Taylor Hartshorn, Ramsey Heer, Kori Henderson, Jonathan Hodges, Julie Hopkins, Dallas Hyder, Makena Jarboe, Victoria Johnson, Jessica Knaack, Trent Krause, Laura Krska, Joshua Lahr, Alec Mackay, Megan McCulloch, Laura Meyers, Samantha Mills, Landon Moore, Jillian Mullin, Magdaline Oberle, Amanda Payne, Maria Pileski, Taylor Saucerman, Mandi Shriver, Katherine Sosna, Ryan Stallbaumer, Sydney Stanton, Erin Stout, Sophia Templin, Katelyn Turner, Paige Williams and Christian Zwahlen.

Red and Black Honor Roll

Eighth grade -- Aaron Ahrens, Caleb Bartel, Brittnei Belk, Sarah Bell, Nicholas Billings, Jeffery Bowen, Brittany Brewer, Hayley Brown, William Burford, Wesley Clarkson, Ross Correll, Siarra Culbertson, Bethany Dalsing, Heather Ester, Jose Flores, Karla Flores, Kayla Frazier, Uriah Gilliland, Ashley Gorman, Katelynn Gorman, Jacob Grooms, Jonathan Hastings, Christopher Henning, Gregory Henning, Courtney Hiskett, Briana Hooper, Alexandra Irons, Perla Jacobo, Danielle Jennings, Joshua Knaack, Laura Lambert, JoAnn Lobner, Justin Lynn, Derrick Mathern, Luz Mayorga, Kyle McCulloch, Cody McMoran, Amanda Melrose, Katherine Modereger, Cole Oberg, Chelsea Peavler, Pedro Portillo, Lauren Ramsey, Kyndel Reeves, Jacob Robinson, Mallory Roellchen, Joshua Ryun, Noah Schrader, Megan Shorten, Derek Smith, Lindsie Stenzel, Zachary Stephens, Thomas Strauser, Ryan Thies, Hanna Tramel, Octavio Villa, Jordan Weaver, Brett Williams and Crystal Wolf.

Seventh grade -- Savannah Armendariz, Silvia Atilano, Stephen Baty, William Bauer, Chelsea Bledsoe, LilyAnn Boatwright, Molly Brandenburg, Drew Buffkin, Cole Cannon, Jorge Carlos, David Carroll, Richard Clancy, Anna Cline, Kailey Crabtree, Meghan Dailey, Heriberto DeLeon, Raul DeLeon, Yarell DeLeon, Andrew Duckworth, James Endres, Chad England, Kyle Essary, Brandon Garrett, Alixandria Gates, Daniel Goodin, Tyler Gray, Katie Hammond, Riley Harding, Jaxon Hargrove, Spencer Haven, Jeffrey Heitzman, Anna Henning, Dakota Howe, Kayla Ingalls, Austin Ingram, Bryan Jessip, Diana Juarez, Holden Klamm, Kathleen Knapp, Lauren Lamar, Savannah Marlin, Orlando Marquez, Joshua McCarthy, Darrin McGraw, Traci Moore, Kathryn Patchen, Cameron Pfannenstiel, Jonah Prescott,= Elizabeth Ramsey, Ryan Reichard, Brady Rendzia, Fernanda Rodriguez, Crissy Ryun, Emilio Sanchez, Samantha Schemmel, Ryan Sears, Breanna Shepherd, Rebecca Slaughter, Anna Smades, Taylor Stolarski, Ashley Stopa, Frank Thierer, Garrett Thompson, Sergio Valenzuela, Jacob Waters, Heather Willhite, Daniel Williams and Cassandra Zoller.

Sixth grade -- James Allred, Jessica Baker, Emma Bartel, Caitlin Beary, Tyler Bell, Amy Bilger, Kayla Bliss, Jessica Bratton, Christoffer Burgweger, Cassandra Calderon, Emily Campbell, Rosalba Carlos, Erika Carrillo, Mykaela Cross, Kaley Dahlin, Whitney Duncan, Lars Erickson, Zachary Frieling, Alyssa Fulling, Bailey Gadwood, Ariel Galloway, Austin Gilbert, Zachary Griffiths, Kelsey Henry, Stephanie Hinchey, Nicholas Hoffine, Michelle Keleher, Morgan Kieffaber, Hunter Klamm, Lauryn Leininger, Rachael Lind, Lauren Mabe, Diana Marquez, Elizabeth Mayer, William McDaniel, Kalyn Meseke, Elise Miller, James Newton, Connor Nutterfield, Joshua Pasley, James Peak, Samantha Pescador, Taylor Phongsavath, Austin Post, Austin Reinertsen, Jose Resendiz, Dylan Ritter, Shummer Roddick, Diego Sanchez, Micah Sanders, Lela Servos, Kimberli Simpson, Allison Stanley, Andrew Stephens, Miranda Stone, Ashley Titus, Braiden Turner, Zackary Umholtz, Favio Valenzuela, Jesus Villa and Sidney Zvirgzdins.

Class Notes: De Soto High School

Second semester

Principal's Honor Roll

Senior -- Kathryn Beaver, Kathryn Beck, Meagan Bliss, Ronald Davidson, Christina Davis, Austin DeGraeve, Christopher Dvorak, Andrew Edwards, Morgan Frehe, Kyle Groen, Jennifer Hill, Leslie Hodges, Janeth Jacobo, Holly Linduff, Alexandra Prosser, Laura Scrivner, Sydney Tenney, Samuel Wilcox.

Junior -- Kayla Bader, Megen Bedford, Travis Crow, Michaela Frehe, Kristen Glover, Rebekah Gulley, Brady Maasen, Colin O'Neill, Troy Phinney, Patricia Roberts, Lucas Slater, Brittny Smith, Cheyenne Williams.

Sophomore -- Diana Atilano, Ngoc Bui, Eugenia Calderon, Cody Carter, Katelyn Cronin, Christian Davidson, Robin Diener, Mathew Edwards, Allison Freund, Jenna Hodges, Alexa Hyder, Rebecca James, Kelsey Johnson, John King, Tyler Kinkade, Starla Koehler, Clinton Kyle, Amber Laudick, Hana Lindbloom, Stephanie Melrose, Keri Nalley, Shelby Peavler, Danielle Price, Hannah Smith, Tyler Smith, Danielle Williams, Ashley Sweeney, Amber White, Ali Wilcox.

Freshman -- Emily Boerckel, Tyler Buffkin, Jordin Burford, Alexander Crall, Tami Crow, Daniel Davis, Joseph Dvorak, Madison Frehe, Suzanne Gulley, Duncan Henderson, Brett Hevel, Marisa Jarboe, Michael Just, David Karnitz, Kayla Kopp, Clare Krska, Joseph Kuhn, Andrew Mechler, Amanda Miller, Joseph O'Neill, Kimberly Patton, Richard Philbrook, Sierra Phinney, Andrew Rhodes, Rebecca Roberts, Jordan Slater, Samantha Smith, Paul Stallbaumer, Lizbeth Valenzuela, Jamie Zvirgzdins.

A & B Honor Roll

Senior -- Jerod Bader, Christopher Buehler, Bret Caldwell, Austin Carter, Kegan Cronin, Ashley Durkin, Tyler Farmer, Lidia Flores, Ashley Frieling, Jordan Gartland, Jacqueline Goleman, Kira Gonzalez, Aaron Hansen, Nicholas Henning, Jamie Howard, James III Ingalls, Lauren Karnitz, Ashley Kreutzer, Trevor Leahy, Santiago Loayza, Gabrielle Mullins, Riley Pierce, Cortney Rupe, Anna Schleinin, Kaylee Spencer, Megan Willert.

Junior -- Thomas Beaver, Timothy Blankenship, Carissa Bogue, Chesney Burgweger, John Defoor, Zachery England, Jacqueline Faircloth, Jessica Frenzel, Mary Gillihan, Lindsay Grantham, Melissa Just, Hannah Konetzni, Kelsey Lawson, Shane Miller, Helen Papp, Savannah Rawie, Katherine Schmidt, Erin Showen, Derek Sommer, Alexandra Wallace.

Sophomore -- Kelsey Bliss, Andrea Bosnak, Carlie Burnett, Jessica Chicoine, Mitchell Childers, Elizabeth Clarkson, Magalli DeLeon, Stephanie DeLeon, Aaron Donnell, Molly Fritz, Miranda Gilmore, Leslie Jessip, Colin Jokisch, Samantha Kearns, Trent Klamm, Brooke Lewis, James Mikaloff, Zachary Miley, Brian Murdock, Paul Oswald, Tyler Phongsavath, Heather Pickett, Matthew Rump, McKenzie Thompson, Jessica Valdez, Cassi Welch, Ashley Williams.

Freshman -- Cassandra Ahrens, Britainee Baker, Crystal Bell, Tyler Berg, Clint Brooks, Matthew Buehler, John Buery, Benjamin Burgweger, Logan Clark, Jessica Dailey, Karina Diaz, Katherine Diaz, Trevor Elmer, Kelsey Fisher, Fernando Garcia, Sabrina Giersch, Kelsie Gower, Rachel Hanson, Alexander Henning, Austin Hinchey, Stephanie Hopkins, Andrew Konetzni, Cody Lane, Janessa Lane, Jacob Leaver, Lyle Logan, Sharon Lucas, Tamara McFarland, Christian McGraw, Foster Moore, Shannon Moore, Ry Patton, Jonathan Pelkey, Kathryn Petty, Isabella Sayavong, Samuel Seibolt, Brendan Showen, Megan Sterling, Ruby Varvil, Lori Wilkerson, Catherine Williams, Sophia Young, Emily Zahner.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.