Archive for Thursday, January 26, 2006

De Soto schools release second-quarter honor rolls

January 26, 2006

De Soto High School

Principal's Honor Roll
Seniors -- Nicholas Bergmann, Jessica Blankenship, Caroline Buser, Tyler Crow, Kaitlin Johnson, Patricia Lane and Hailey Stueber.

Juniors -- Kathryn Beaver, Kathryn Beck, Ross Brown, Austin Carter, Ronald Davidson, Christina Davis, Austin DeGraeve, Jeanette DeLeon, Andrew Edwards, Morgan Frehe, Kyle Groen, Jennifer Hill, Holly Linduff, Alexandra Prosser, Jordan Smith and Kirk Watts.

Sophomores -- Kayla Bader, Michaela Frehe, Mary Gillihan, Douglas Ireland, Colin O'Neill, Savannah Rawie, Patricia Roberts, Erin Showen, Lucas Slater, Brittny Smith, Derek Sommer and Cheyenne Williams.

Freshmen -- Diana Atilano, Bradley Bell, Eugenia Calderon, Elizabeth Clarkson, Christian Davidson, Stephanie DeLeon, Allison Freund, Brandice Hall, Jenna Hodges, Rebecca James, Samantha Kearns, John King, Starla Koehler, Clinton Kyle, Stephanie Melrose (Gass), James Mikaloff, Brian Murdock, Paul Oswald, Danielle Price, Hannah Smith, Tyler Smith and Ashley Sweeney.

Honor Roll
Seniors -- Josh Adkins, Amanda Atchison, Austin Bills, Robert Boyce, Neal Brooks, Myra Calderon, Nathan Cardiff, Destin Carlisle, Kara Castigliano, Brianna Cooper, Amy Cuba, Rachel Day, Lonnie DeLeon, Manuel DeLeon, Neil Erisman, Ashley Fisher, Joshua Funk, Timothy Gomez, Joseph Grimm, Lauren Hampton;

Heather Hart, Melissa Hill, Jordan Holden, Stephanie Hoover, Hannah Inman, Samantha Johnson, Lindsay Koehler, Morgan Kopecky, Lucas Krehbiel, Ryan Lee, Jessica Longpine, Elizabeth Lowe, Daryl Lutz, Nicole Marx, Scott McElvain, Gregory Moore, Josiah Morgan, Ashley Morse, Kayla Murdock, Timothy Oswald;

Cole Paulsen, Jade Prescott, Kenneth Price, Stefani Rahardja, Alison Rodriguez, Avigail Ruiz, Dmitrij Schleinin, Nicholas Sprowl, Ross Stone, Devin Tenney, Sheridan Thompson, Lucas Walker, Alex Wayne, Carrie Wilbert, Lance Williams-Sutphin, Kasey Willnauer and Andrea Young.

Juniors -- Jose Acosta, Chelsey Allen, Morgan Antes, Jerod Bader, Brandee Baughman, Christopher Bender, Meagan Bliss, Jakob Bosnak, Christopher Buehler, Bret Caldwell, Amanda Cox, Steven Crisco, Kegan Cronin, Riley Day, Rafael Diaz, Christopher Dvorak, Tyler Farmer, Lidia Flores, Ashley Frieling, Jordan Gartland;

Jacky Goleman, Kira Gonzalez, Aaron Hansen, Maxwell Hayes, Nicholas Henning, Leslie Hodges, Daniel Hoschouer, Jamie Howard, James III Ingalls, Alejandro Jacobo, Janeth Jacobo, Adam Justice, Lauren Karnitz, Ashley Kreutzer, Trevor Leahy, Tanner McNamara, Gabrielle Mullins, William Pelkey, Jacob Petty, Riley Pierce;

Samuel Rhodes, Mitchel Roberts, John Roellchen, Lisbeth Rosales, Cortney Rupe, Laura Scrivner, Brady Seaman, Tara Shipman, Jacob Sosna, Kaylee Spencer, Sydney Tenney, Corey White, Samuel Wilcox and Megan Willert.

Sophomores -- Brianna Armstrong, Thomas Beaver, Megen Bedford, Timothy Blankenship, Carissa Bogue, Emily Bramlett, Julie Bray, Peter Buffkin, Chesney Burgweger, Jacob Collier, Travis Crow, Griselda Del Real, Jacqueline Faircloth, Arica Fort, Kristen Glover, Lindsay Grantham, Rebekah Gulley, Kristen Hanson, Kayla Henry, Erik Hill;

Jeremy Hoffine, Brenda Juarez, Melissa Just, Ji Eun Kim, Hannah Konetzni, Mitchell Kopecky, Jacquelyn Lloyd, Brady Maasen, Tatsuya Manabe, Shane Miller, Jacob Morse, Helen Papp, Jessica Pennington, Troy Phinney, Nicole Radcliffe, Jerin Riffel, Jhasmine Roddick, Drew Roddy, Katherine Schmidt, Clinton Smethers, Zachary Snead and Kyle Walker.

Freshmen -- Mia Antes, Marissa Baskind, Kelsey Bliss, Andrea Bosnak, Nicholas Bukaty, Carlie Burnett, Timothy Butler, David Calderon, Jr., Cody Carter, Jessica Chicoine, Mitchell Childers, Katelyn Cronin, Katherine Curtis, Clinton Davis, Denise DeLeon, Magalli DeLeon, Kara Doherty, Justin Donnell, Aaron Donnell, Mathew Edwards;

Thomas Elmer, Joshua Fisher, Thomas Frieling, Elizabeth Garcia, Miranda Gilmore, DeAnna Gregg, Cody Grimes, Keri Hagman, Skyler Harris, Nicholas Hayes, Shane Hefner, Breanna Henderson, Allen Her, Devin Higginbotham, Curtis Hill, Brendon Hudson, Leslie Jessip, Kelsey Johnson, Colin Jokisch, Martin Juarez;

Thomas Kincaid, Tyler Kinkade, Trey Klamm, Trent Klamm, Nicholas Kotschwar, Brooke Lewis, Joshua Liebig, Jeffrey Lind III, Hana Lindbloom, Rebecca Longman-McCabe, Audrey Mason, Kevin McElvain, Michael Mello, Zachary Miley, Charles Modereger, Joshua Moore, Tyler Phongsavath, Heather Pickett, Charles Prince, Jacob Radell;

Jessica Reed, Gretchyn Reeves, Matthew Rump, Adolfo Sanchez, Thomas Schulter, Joshua Stanley, Ashley Stroer, McKenzie Thompson, Jessica Valdez, Cassi Welch, Amber White, Ali Wilcox, Austin Willhite, Ashley Williams and Lani Zimmerman.



Lexington Trails Middle School

Principal's Honor Roll
Sixth grade -- Viviana Amparan, Julie Anderson, Silvia Atilano, Billy Bauer, Gabriela Becerra, Chelsea Bledsoe, Erin Cahoone, Lauren Darter, Raul DeLeon, Danielle Dowdy, Kasey Dunlap, Chris Faddis, Brianna Fairbanks, Breanna Honer, Philip Kaul, Kathleen Knapp, Katie Krska, Haley Mills, Traci Moore, Milly Morales, Renee Reichard, Brady Rendzia, Parker Riley

Parker Seamon, Austin Showen, Anna Smades, Madison Steele, Meagan Tickle, John Williams, Madison Wolfe and Cassie Zoller.

Seventh grade -- Aaron Ahrens, Caleb Bartel, Kevin Brashears, Brittany Brewer, Hayley Brown, Aubrey Burch, William Burford, Alex Bussell, Adrian Clarkson, Bethany Dalsing, Logan DeGraeve, Ryan Endres, Heather Ester, Haley Heer, Hannah Jokisch, Aubrey King, Larry Marquez, Sara Marquez, Derrick Mathern, Hailey Mattox, Kyle McCulloch, Katelyn McKeirnan, Aaron Nutterfield, Donald Parr, Bailey Peak, Shelbi Petty, Karly Price, Kyndel Reeves, Elizabeth Reichenberger, Jordan Riffel, Josh Ryun, Cora Schimke, Hilary Schmidt, Joseph Seidl, Jessica Spencer, Emily Stout, Thomas Strauser, Ryan Thies, Emma Tinsley, Hanna Tramel, Octavio Villa, Brett Williams and Parker Williams.

Eighth grade -- Cassie Ahrens, Emily Boerckel, Tyler Buffkin, Alex Crall, Tami Crow, Jessica Dailey, Joe Dvorak, Kelsey Fisher, Madison Frehe, Tabitha Gale, Rachel Hanson, Michael Just, Clare Krska, Joseph Kuhn, Brenden Lahr, Andrew Mechler, Becca Roberts, Samuel Seibolt, Paul Stallbaumer, Lizbeth Valenzuela, Sophia Young, Emily Zahner and Jamie Zvirgzdins.

Red and Black Honor Roll
Sixth grade -- Hayden Abbott, Tiffany Adkins, Abraham Alvarez, Savannah Armendariz, Zach Atchison, Devon Baker, Abby Boerckel, Avery Boyle, Brooke Bramlett, Molly Brandenburg, Meagan Brummett, Joseph Buery, Drew Buffkin, Cole Cannon, Jorge Carlos, Hayden Chandler, Stephanie Chappell, Rick Clancy, Sarah Clark, Sara Clay;

Anna Cline, Meghan Dailey, Heriberto DeLeon, Yarell DeLeon, Alaina Doherty, Aryel Dotson, Nathaniel Drake, Tyler Easley, James Endres, Chad England, Kyle Essary, Tania Garcia, Brandon Garrett, Aaron Garza, Alix Gates, Daniel Goodin, Tyler Gray, Katie Hammond, Riley Harding, Jaxon Hargrove;

Ashton Harvey, Spencer Haven, Brandy Heater, Jeffrey Heitzman, Courtney Henney, Ryan Hicks, T.J. Higdon, Dakota Howe, Ryan Hurd, Kayla Ingalls, Austin Ingram, Bryan Jessip, Joey Johnson, Meg Johnson, Diana Juarez, Heidi Katt, Ian Kelly, Holden Klamm, Jordan Kline, Lauren Lamar;

Angelina Mandala, Lauryn Markle, Savannah Marlin, Orlando Marquez, Elizabeth McGee, Darrin McGraw, Jessica McNaughton, Owen Moore, Katie Neighbors, Kyle Pennington, Cameron Pfannenstiel, Breanna Place, Jonah Prescott, Garret Price, Elizabeth Ramsey, Ryan Reichard, Annie Ridings, Brianna Rodgers, Jazmin Rodriguez, Crissy Ryun;

Emilio Sanchez, Kiel Sanders, Robby Satterwhite, Sami Schemmel, Derrick Schupp, Nathan Slater, Taylor Stolarski, Ashley Stopa, Frank Thierer, Garrett Thompson, Carla Valenzuela, Sergio Valenzuela, Cody Vukas, Caitlin Walker, Heather Willhite and Daniel Williams.

Seventh grade -- Caleb Adkins, Rachel Bayless, Taylor Baze, Brittnei Belk, Sarah Bell, Emily Bilger, Nick Billings, Jeff Bowen, Roy Boyle, Erin Brenton, Ashley Calkins, Bridget Chavez, Ryne Cokeley, Ross Correll, Derrick Creason, Michael Dozier, Jose Flores, Scarlett Gerow, Uriah Gilliland, Ashely Gorman;

Katelynn Gorman, Jacob Grooms, Miguel Guzman, Clinton Hale, Michael Hardy, Jonathan Hastings, Gregory Hennings, Daniel Higgins, Courtney Hiskett, Keith Hoover, Justin Hoskins, Lexi Irons, Danielle Jennings, Logan Jerore, Kayla Kenne, Breanna Labrum, Laura Lambert, MacKenzie Lee, Lance Leichtle;

JoAnn Lobner, Jarod Lowe, Justin Lynn, Yesica Marquez, Jessica Martin, Luz Mayorga, Cody McMoran, Amanda Melrose, Breanne Miller, Nick Miller, Katie Modereger, Bailey Morris-Lovell, Lauren Ramsey, Ashely Rector, Amanda Robbinson, Jacob Robinson, Megan Robinson, Mallory Roellchen, Jacob Schneider, Noah Schrader;

Ryan Scott, Emily Seibolt, Ellie Sheridan, Megan Shorten, Leta Singleterry, Derek Smith, Lindsie Stenzel, Zachary Stephens, Briana Terry, Dalton Thompson, Michael Thompson, Erika Titus, Shelbie Todd, Jennifer Valdez, Brandon Vukas and Crystal Wolf.

Eighth grade -- Cameron Arens, William Atchison, David Bedford, Wendy Behee, Tyler Berg, Christian Brewer, Clint Brooks, John Buery, Alec Burford, Jordin Burford, Ben Burgweger, Julie Childers, Logan Clark, Alex Cox, Tamara Cummings, Daniel Davis, Karina Diaz, Britni Dice, Jacob Dotson, Cristian Dozier;

Trevor Elmer, Fernando Garcia, Sabrina Giersch, Morgan Gillihan, Kelsie Gower, Tyler Gregg, Suzzie Gulley, Matt Hamilton, Amanda Hanson, James Hardiman, Skyler Haslett, Duncan Henderson, Alex Henning, Brett Hevel, Austin Hinchey, Stephanie Hopkins, Marisa Jarboe, David Karnitz, Andrew Konetzni, Kayla Kopp;

Janessa Lane, Harrison Linduff, Lyle Logan, Taylor Martin, Christia McGraw, Ariel Mendiola, Amanda Miller, Foster Moore, Joseph O'Neill, Dane Papp, Ry Patton, Jonathan Pelkey, Brandan Philbrook, Sierra Phinney, Michael Pierce, Andrew Rhodes, Katelyn Ridings, Mary Rust, Isabella Sayavong, Jason Sherman;

Brendan Showen, Jordan Slater, Samantha Smith, Megan Sterling, Dalton Tenney, Nick Umholtz, Ruby Varvil, Lori Wilkerson and Catherine Williams.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.